top of page

2022 Section VI Football Schedule

Week 1

Thursday 9/1

Dunkirk at Lake Shore – 7:00 pm Amherst at Starpoint – 6:00 pm

Friday 9/2

Hutch Tech at Niagara-Wheatfield Orchard Park at Clarence Bennett at McDowell (Erie, PA) Jamestown at Lancaster Kenmore West at Sweet Home Kenmore East at McKinley (at Riverside) Williamsville East at Williamsville South South Park at Frontier WNY-Maritime at Grand Island Burgard at Springville Iroquois at Southwestern Falconer at Albion Olean at East Aurora Cleveland Hill at Maryvale Newfane at Medina Alden at RBL Eden at Tonawanda JFK at Chautauqua Lake Allegany-Limestone at Portville Silver Creek at Gowanda Catt-LV at Frewsburg St. Mary’s at Franklinville/EV (at E/Ville)

Saturday 9/3 (7:oo p.m. unless noted)

Williamsville North at Niagara Falls- 2:00 pm Lockport at Hamburg North Tonawanda at West Seneca West – 2:00 Pioneer at Depew Lew-Port at Lackawanna – 1:00 pm Cheektowaga at West Seneca East – 2:00 pm Akron at Fredonia Randolph at Salamanca Wilson at CSP (at Sherman) – 1:30 pm

Week 2

Thursday 9/8

McKinley at Hutch Tech (at Riverside) Portville at Frewsburg

Friday 9/9 (7:00 pm unless noted)

Jamestown at Orchard Park Clarence at Bennett (at All-High) Amherst at South Park (at Riverside) Williamsville North at Frontier Sweet Home at North Tonawanda Williamsville East at Hamburg Starpoint at Kenmore East West Seneca East at Grand Island Burgard at Pioneer Iroquois at Lake Shore – 6:30 pm Cheektowaga at Lew-Port Maryvale at Albion East Aurora at Falconer Olean at Dunkirk Medina at RBL Tonawanda at Akron Lackawanna at Alden Depew at Southwestern Fredonia at Allegany-Limestone Chautauqua Lake at Silver Creek CSP at Randolph Franklinville/EV at Wilson Gowanda at Catt-LV St. Francis at Kellenberg Memorial Canisius at Aquinas

Saturday 9/10 (2:00 pm unless noted)

Lancaster at Niagara Falls Niagara-Wheatfield at Lockport West Seneca West at Kenmore West Eden at Newfane Salamanca at Cleveland Hill Springville at JFK WNY-Maritime at Williamsville South – 7:00 pm

Week 3

Thursday 9/15

Maryvale at Burgard (at Riverside) Southwestern at Chautauqua Lake Kenmore East at South Park (at All-High) Williamsville South at Amherst

Friday 9/16

Orchard Park at Sweet Home Bennett at Austintown Fitch (OH) Lancaster at Williamsville North Lockport at Jamestown Clarence at Niagara-Wheatfield Kenmore West at McKinley (at Riverside) Hamburg at West Seneca West North Tonawanda at Williamsville East Pioneer at West Seneca East Lake Shore at Lew-Port Grand Island at Iroquois Albion at Olean Dunkirk at East Aurora Falconer at Cheektowaga Cleveland Hill at Medina Depew at Alden Springville at Eden Allegany-Limestone at Salamanca Catt-LV at Silver Creek Wilson at Portville Randolph at Franklinville/EV CSP at Gowanda Fredonia at Tonawanda

Saturday 9/17

Frontier at Niagara Falls Starpoint at Hutch Tech (at Riverside) WNY Maritime at Canisius Akron at Newfane Frewsburg at JFK RBL at Lackawanna – 1:00 pm

Week 4

Thursday 9/22

Hutch Tech at Lancaster McKinley at North Tonawanda CSP at Catt-LV

Friday 9/23

Niagara-Wheatfield at West Seneca West Frontier at Clarence Williamsville North at Jamestown WNY Maritime at Starpoint Amherst at Kenmore East South Park at Grand Island Lake Shore at Williamsville South Burgard at West Seneca East Albion at Pioneer Lew-Port at Iroquois East Aurora at Cheektowaga Maryvale at Dunkirk Medina at Tonawanda Newfane at RBL Cleveland Hill at Akron Lackawanna at Depew Alden at Allegany-Limestone Springville at Chautauqua Lake JFK at Eden Southwestern at Silver Creek Salamanca at Fredonia Portville at Franklinville/EV Frewsburg at Randolph Gowanda at Wilson Cathedral Prep at St. Francis

Saturday 9/24 (2:00 pm unless noted)

Bennett at Orchard Park – 1:00 pm Niagara Falls at Lockport Hamburg at Kenmore West Olean at Falconer – 7:00 pm Williamsville East at Sweet Home Canisius at St. Joe’s – 1 pm Cardinal O’Hara at St. Mary’s  – 1 pm

Week 5

Thursday 9/29 (7:00 pm unless noted)

Lew-Port at Burgard (at Riverside) Williamsville South at Kenmore East West Seneca East at Lake Shore – 6:30 pm Starpoint at South Park (at All-High) Newfane at Tonawanda

Friday 9/30

Niagara Falls at Jamestown WNY Maritime at Bennett (at All-High) Canisius at Lancaster Frontier at Niagara-Wheatfield West Seneca West at McKinley (at Riverside) Lockport at Williamsville North Clarence at North Tonawanda Kenmore West at Williamsville East Sweet Home at Hamburg Grand Island at Amherst Iroquois at Pioneer Dunkirk at Albion Medina at East Aurora Cheektowaga at Olean Falconer at Maryvale Cardinal O’Hara at Akron – 7:30 pm Depew at Springville Salamanca at Southwestern Silver Creek at Fredonia Chautauqua Lake at Allegany-Limestone Gowanda at Randolph Catt-LV at Wilson Franklinville/EV at Frewsburg

Saturday 10/1

Orchard Park at Hutch Tech (at Riverside) RBL at Cleveland Hill Eden at Lackawanna – 1:00 pm Alden at JFK Portville at CSP (at Panama) – 1:30 pm St. Joe’s at St. Mary’s – 1 pm

Week 6

Thursday 10/6

Lockport at Clarence Allegany-Limestone at Silver Creek Burgard at Iroquois McKinley at Sweet Home WNY-Maritime at Amherst

Friday 10/7

Orchard Park at Williamsville North Bennett at Lancaster Jamestown at Frontier West Seneca West at Williamsville East Hamburg at North Tonawanda Williamsville South at Starpoint South Park at Pioneer Kenmore East at Grand Island Lake Shore at Olean West Seneca East at Lew-Port Albion at Cheektowaga East Aurora at Maryvale Falconer at Dunkirk Springville at Medina RBL at Tonawanda Akron at Alden Depew at Eden Fredonia at Southwestern Chautauqua Lake at Salamanca Catt-LV at Portville Wilson at Randolph Gowanda at Franklinville/EV CSP at Frewsburg

Saturday 10/8 (2 pm unless noted)

Hutch Tech at Niagara Falls – 12:00 pm Niagara-Wheatfield at Kenmore West Newfane at Cleveland Hill JFK at Lackawanna – 1:00 pm Cardinal O’Hara at St. Joe’s – 1 pm St. Mary’s at Bishop Timon – 1 pm

Week 7

Thursday 10/13 (7:00 pm unless noted)

Grand Island at Starpoint Albion at East Aurora Akron at Medina Alden at Springville

Friday 10/14

Hutch Tech at Williamsville East Niagara Falls at Bennett (at All-High) Lancaster at Orchard Park Williamsville North at Clarence Jamestown at Niagara-Wheatfield Sweet Home at West Seneca West McKinley at Hamburg Amherst at Burgard (at Riverside) South Park at Williamsville South Pioneer at Lake Shore Lew-Port at RBL Iroquois at West Seneca East Olean at Maryvale Silver Creek at Falconer Cheektowaga at Dunkirk Salamanca at Eden JFK at Depew Southwestern at Allegany-Limestone Fredonia at Chautauqua Lake Portville at Gowanda Randolph at Catt-LV Frewsburg at Wilson

Saturday 10/15

Frontier at Lockport North Tonawanda at Kenmore West Kenmore East at WNY Maritime Lackawanna at Newfane Tonawanda at Cleveland Hill Franklinville/EV at CSP (at Clymer) – 1:30 pm St. Francis at St. Joe’s – 1 pm Erie at Canisius – 1 pm Bishop Timon at Cardinal O’Hara

Week 8

Thursday 10/20

Williamsville East at McKinley (at All-High) Pioneer at Lew-Port RBL at Akron Frewsburg at Gowanda

Friday 10/21

WNY-Maritime at South Park (at All-High) Niagara Falls at Orchard Park Lancaster at Depew Hamburg at Frontier Niagara-Wheatfield at Williamsville North Clarence at Jamestown West Seneca East at West Seneca West Tonawanda at North Tonawanda Kenmore West at Kenmore East Sweet Home at Amherst Grand Island at Williamsville South Lake Shore at Burgard (at Riverside) East Aurora at Iroquois Medina at Albion Allegany-Limestone at Olean Southwestern at Falconer Maryvale at Cheektowaga Dunkirk at Fredonia Lackawanna at Springville Eden at Alden Silver Creek at Salamanca Randolph at Portville Franklinville at Catt-LV

Saturday 10/22

Bennett at Hutch Tech (at Riverside) Starpoint at Lockport St. Mary’s at CSP (at Sherman) – 1:30 pm Wilson at Newfane Cleveland Hill at JFK Chautauqua Lake at Cardinal O’Hara St. Francis at Canisius – 1 p.m.

Week 8

Section VI Quaretfinals – TBD

Friday 10/28

Canisius at Cathedral Prep St. Mary’s at Erie

Saturday 10/29

Bishop Timon at St. Joe’s

2 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Коментарі


bottom of page