top of page

SECTION VI SENIOR BASEBALL PLAYERS AND MESSAGE FROM ROBERT PARRY

A message from Section VI baseball chairman Robert Parry:

Success in athletics is measured in many ways. One is easy to see, it includes state championships, rivalry wins, and trophies in the case. But there is another measure of success, that is harder to count, but much more important — it is the person you have become. This will never be taken from you. Your training, your teammates and coaches, and the years of dedication to your sport have changed you, they have made you men of character who stand ready to make a difference in the world. Hold on to that. Use this to fuel your fire – not put it out.

2020 Senior Baseball Players (please see college athletic commitments in parentheses).

Akron 

  1. Matt Murzynowski: Alfred State

Albion 

  1. Liam Ward: Niagara University

  2. Thomas Furmanski: St. Bonaventure University

  3. Patrick Ricker: GCC

  4. Michael DiCureia: Alfred State

  5. Michael Harling

  6. Ryan Krenning

  7. Kyle Hughson

  8. Cody Wilson: Sacred Heart University

  9. James Denoncourt

Alden

  1. Ray Watson Jr

  2. Sam Cansdale

  3. Alex Fath

  4. Matt Fath

Allegany-Limestone

  1. Ben Giardini

  2. Tim Jedrosko

  3. Griffin Klice

  4. Logan Klice

  5. Gus Napoleon

  6. Dan Stayer

  7. Peter Stayer

  8. Colin Yorke

Amherst

  1. Sawyer Kaiser

  2. Bill Thomas

  3. Ryan Stark

  4. Ben Levine

Barker

  1. David Class

Brocton 

  1. Gabe Morello

  2. Nick Putcher

  3. Michael Steward

  4. Dakota Planty

  5. Seth McFadden

  6. EvanTopliffe

  7. Travis Hollman

  8. Caleb Chelton

Cattaraugus-Little Valley

  1. Nick Burroughs

  2. Jason Young

Chautauqua Lake

  1. Tyler Hess

  2. Zachary Martin

  3. Brendon Rowe

  4. Cody Triana

Cheektowaga

  1. No Seniors Reported

Clarence

  1. Jason Berchou

  2. Ryan Culhane: Brockport (Football and Baseball )

  3. Mason Davis: Brockport (Football and Baseball)

  4. Kyle Fetter

  5. Austin Hank

  6. Ben Jennings

  7. Ron Kiener

  8. Juan Santiago

  9. Aiden Wallace: Ithaca (Baseball)

Cleveland Hill

  1. Devon Grant

  2. Jacob Macadlo

  3. Alex Rojek: Alfred University (Football)

CSAT

  1. Jacob Cerami

  2. Hunter Saxbury

  3. Eli Lopez

  4. Alex Ware

  5. Justice Williams

Clymer/Sherman/Panama

  1. Gerrit Hinsdale

  2. Braden Cook

  3. Cameron Barmore

  4. Connor Beal

  5. Zavon Overton

Depew

  1. Sam Beutler: Medaille (Baseball)

  2. PJ Burns: Buffalo State (Football)

Dunkirk

  1. Peyton Ahlstrom: Finger Lakes CC (Baseball)

  2. Earl Stewart

  3. Gadiel Casanova

East Aurora 

  1. Dominic Zittel: Geneseo (Hockey)

  2. Seth Austin

  3. Patrick Roberts

  4. Matteo Duennebacke

  5. Will Covington

  6. Lucas Juliano: Plattsburgh (Baseball)

Eden

  1. Jason Baker

  2. Martin Barnack: ECC (Baseball)

  3. Robert Grunder

  4. Tyler Krempa

  5. Alex Overhoff: Kean University (Volleyball)

  6. Jarek Rauker

  7. Jansen Rauker

Ellicottville

  1. Christian Hutchinson

  2. Nathanael Ploetz

Falconer

  1. Addison Dove

  2. Adam Dunn

  3. Matt Gullotti: University of Pittsburgh – Bradford

  4. Jedd Jaroszynski

  5. Jacob Payne

  6. Kalvin Pierce

  7. Mark Wilcox

  8. Joey Youngberg: SUNY Cobleskill

Franklinville

  1. Aeden Farrington

  2. Vincenzo Marchese: Alfred State (Baseball)

  3. Nolan Palmatier: JCC (Wrestling)

  4. Kameron Ramadhan

  5. Zack Wolfer: Alfred University (Football)

Fredonia

  1. Yaniel Acevedo: JCC (Wrestling)

  2. Michael Dispense

  3. Dalton Gardner

  4. Anthony Gullo

  5. Colton Kuzdzal

  6. Troy Lanski

  7. Alex Maytum

  8. Tyler Rosen

  9. Kaleb Rybij

  10. Alec Schrader

  11. AJ St. George

Frewsburg

  1. Caleb Carr

  2. Jason Dustin

  3. Aaron Hair: Mercyhurst University (Baseball)

  4. Daniel Mammoser

Frontier

  1. Phil Ceccarelli

  2. Dan Dlugosz

  3. Sean Dlugosz

  4. Connor Eisenmann: Albany University (Baseball)

  5. Brian Gleason: St Bonaventure (Track)

  6. Kyle Jarosz

  7. Josh Nagele

  8. Jim Staedt: Penn State Harrisburg (Baseball)

  9. Dylan Wojciechowski

  10. Declan Wyman: E.C.C. (Baseball)

Gowanda

  1. JD Driscoll

  2. Tyee Nagel

Grand Island

  1. Rob Arch

  2. Pat Dworak

  3. Mike Juntunen

Hamburg

  1. Jack Bermingham

  2. Kyle Borrello

  3. Jason Golembiewski –  Mercyhurst (Golf)

  4. David Lambert – Brockport (Football)

  5. Connor McMahon – Cayuga Community College (Baseball)

  6. Joe Reitebach – Gannon (Baseball)

  7. Mike Zinkowski

Holland

  1. Tanner Beicke

  2. Joshua Ostrowski

  3. Nolan Perry

  4. Tyler Scheffler

  5. Jaxon Smith

  6. Jonathan Staniszewski

  7. Travis Wiedemann

Iroquois

  1. Nick Partsch: Siena (Baseball)

  2. Aaron Woltz

  3. Tyler Birdd: Lemoyne (Golf)

  4. Ben Plonka

  5. Owen Hovey

Jamestown

  1. Josh Loomis: John Carroll University (Soccer)

  2. Masen Maggio

  3. Brennan Roehmholdt

  4. Jordan Russo

  5. Nolan Scoma

  6. Jonah Tonkin: Houghton College (Baseball)

  7. Josh Tonkin: Allegheny College (Football)

JFK 

  1. Robert Dombrowski: ECC (Bowling)

  2. Jacob Hahn

  3. Jamaal Huff

  4. Patrick Kazmierczak

  5. Cameron Stark: ECC (Bowling)

  6. Robert Witnauer

Kenmore East

  1. Joe Crimi

  2. Collin Daigler

  3. Blake Kowalski

  4. Trevor Louth

Kenmore West

  1. Matt Chimara: John Carroll (Football)

  2. Zac Boyes: Cortland (Football)

  3. Will Hudson: NCCC (Baseball)

  4. Jake Jones

Lackawanna

  1. Drew Kowalski

  2. Ted Heath

  3. Tyler Bish

  4. Ian Figaroa

  5. Gerald Rivera

Lake Shore

  1. Zach Evans: Niagara CCC (Baseball)

  2. Spencer Kwilos: ECC (Baseball)

  3. Nate Styles: Finger Lakes CC (Baseball)

  4. Nick Wilson: Hilbert College (Baseball)

  5. Gavin Mendell: Alfred State (Football)

  6. Bryan Rechin: Alfred State (Baseball & Hockey)

  7. Ben Lombardo: Finger Lakes CC (Baseball)

  8. David Pignone

  9. Tyler Hassle: Medina (Baseball)

  10. Nate Len

Lancaster

  1. Nick Castellana: Niagara University (Baseball)

  2. Ben Farrell: NCCC (Baseball)

  3. Kyle Graff: Alfred State (Baseball)

  4. Ryan LaRue

  5. Ethan Miller: John Carrol University (Ice Hockey)

  6. John Syracuse

  7. Trevor Reformat: St.John Fisher  (Basketball)

Lewsiton-Porter

  1. Nick Carlo

  2. Anthony Dragone

  3. Lucas Eoute

  4. Cooper Krawczyk: Westminster College (Baseball)

  5. Zach Reed

Lockport

  1. Carson Tatro

  2. Colin Fragale

  3. Andrew Gault: Niagara University (Baseball)

  4. Tyler Kazmierczak

  5. Collin Kobylanski

  6. Luke Smeal

  7. Ramone Garcia

Maple Grove

  1. Cade Egan

  2. Tyler McPherson

  3. Ayden Reagle

  4. Kyle Trim

Maryvale

  1. Connor Desiderio: St Bonaventure (Baseball)

  2. Donovan McCoy

  3. William Mendofik

  4. Evan Peters

  5. AJ Wellenc

Medina

  1. Trevor Luthart: SUNY Oswego

  2. Chris Goyette: SUNY Cortland

  3. Nathan Sherman: Canisius College

Newfane 

  1. Garrett Srock: NCCC

  2. David Bunn: Niagara University

  3. Caden Gibson

  4. Richie Stern: GCC

Niagara Falls

  1. Zachary Brydges: Gannon (Baseball)

  2. Cameron Gardner: Daemen (Cross Country)

  3. Mason Hilliard,

  4. Mat Kerchenski: ECC (Baseball)

  5. Micah Marable

  6. Jaden Nutefall

  7. Tevin Sanders

Niagara Wheatfield

  1. Adam Liberti: Brockport (Baseball)

  2. Ben Salomon

  3. Ryan Mellerski

  4. Tyler Hassen

  5. Matt Lysiak

North Collins

  1. Christian Loretto

  2. Josh Rice

North Tonawanda

  1. Camerin Holmes: NCCC (Baseball)

  2. Bryan Toth

  3. Liam McMurray

  4. Garett McDonald

  5. Aaron Priore

  6. Casey Rogers

  7. Jaxon Hummel: Hofstra (Golf)

Olean

  1. Nick Fratercangelo

  2. Tre LaRue: Medaille College (Baseball)

  3. Cole Anastasia

  4. Quenton Jordan

  5. Henry Scanlon

Orchard Park

  1. Josh Higgins: New Hampshire Avalanche (EHL)

  2. Griffin Dietrich: Monroe CC (Baseball)

  3. Ryan Licursi

  4. Kyle Kuczewski

  5. Ben Ratajczak: Hilbert College (Baseball)

  6. Jake Janus: St. John Fisher (Volleyball)

  7. Jack Duffek: Allegheny College (Baseball)

  8. Connor Phalon

  9. Bryce Schreiner

  10. Blake Breidenstein

  11. Ryan Navel

  12. Matt Wagner: Alfred University (Football)

Pine Valley

  1. Corey Ellis

  2. Brendan Colvin

  3. Dustin Baldwin

Pioneer

  1. Dylan George: Monroe CC(Baseball)

  2. James Ruppert

  3. Devin Mersmann: Alfred State (Baseball)

  4. Zach Prutsman

  5. Bruce Burton

Randolph

  1. Josh Brown: JCC

Roy-Hart 

  1. Reed Albee: Alfred State

  2. Michael Huntington: Alfred State

  3. Noah Draper: NCCC

Salamanca

  1. Zayne Blacksnake

  2. John Collingwood Jr.

  3. Jarrett McKenna

  4. Dylan Wheeler

  5. Jacob Yaworsky

Silver Creek-Forestville

  1. Ethan Brunner

  2. Don Gula

  3. Spencer Harford: ECC

  4. Azuchi Muraoka

  5. Giovanni Pacifici

  6. Andre Rosario

  7. Chris VanCheri: Houghton

  8. Kaius Wagner

  9. Jeremey Wilcox: Houghton

  10. Lucas Zbytek

South Park

  1. Michael Bollenbacher – SUNY Brockport

  2. Jacob Donovan

  3. Brandon Mundorff

  4. Aaron Ventura

  5. Moses Ventura

Southwestern

  1. Jack Brinkley: RIT (Hockey)

  2. Mitchell Pascarella: University of Connecticut (Baseball)

  3. Austin Rott: Catawba College (Football)

Springville

  1. Nick Emmick: Finger Lakes CC (Baseball)

  2. Austin Walker

  3. Travis Mansfield

  4. Nick Pfarner

  5. Nick Sullivan

  6. Ty Dash

Starpoint

  1. Joe Dell’Oso: Niagara University (Baseball)

  2. Jake Brooks

  3. Max Clarke

  4. Joe Lombardo

  5. Kyle Lemma

Sweet Home

  1. No Seniors Reported

Tonawanda

  1. Skylar Randall

  2. Austin Schroeder

  3. Tyler Wells

West Seneca East

  1. Cam Cacciotti

  2. Daniel Hardy

  3. Blake Logel

  4. Mark Sanfilippo

  5. Adam Kmiotek

  6. Camden Wypior: University at Albany (Baseball)

  7. Nik LaGambina

  8. Daniel Smaczniak

  9. Austin Meidenbauer: ECC (Baseball)

West Seneca West

  1. Evan Benkleman: Hilbert (Baseball)

  2. William Coughlin

  3. Cody Lawrence

  4. Stephen Liddle

  5. Corey Madar: ECC (Baseball)

  6. Griffin McAndrews

  7. Nathan Ryniec: Villa Maria College (Basketball)

  8. Connor Schermerhorn: NCCC (Baseball)

  9. Joseph Schultz

  10. Matthew Wojcik: Fredonia State (Baseball)

Westfield

  1. Nathan Culbreth: Mercyhurst (Soccer)

  2. Michael Johnson

  3. Dylan Scriven

Williamsville East

  1. Ethan Neu

  2. Matt Gangloff

  3. Trevor McIlroy

  4. Chris Coyle

  5. Mike Durawa

  6. Colin Fryling: Brockport (Baseball)

   Williamsville North

  1. Bryan Aduddle: Canisius College (Baseball)

  2. Jack Balcerzak: Hilbert College (Baseball)

  3. Elias Bramer

  4. John Krier

  5. Ethan Mule

  6. Jacob O’Donnell

  7. David O’Donoghue

  8. Jacob Okulewicz

  9. Zachary Parker: Monroe CC

  10. Josh Quartley: NCCC

  11. Dylan Wanat: Monroe CC

  12. Hunter Zebrowski

Williamsville South

  1. Owen Birkman: University of Albany

  2. Thomas Binda

  3. Reilly Mulhern

  4. Nathan Holtz

  5. Ryan Setlock

  6. Javy Rosa Jr.: Inspiration Academy

  7. Jamison Mogenson

Wilson 

  1. Patrick Seeley: St. Bonaventure University

  2. Thomas Baia: St. Bonaventure University

  3. Declan Faery: St. John Fisher College

  4. Bobby Atlas: Hartwick College

  5. Julian Andreola: St. John Fisher College

  6. Brayden Dunlap

  7. Zane Feeley

**Buffalo Schools did not send any information regarding seniors on their teams.

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page