top of page

WNY Baseball Senior All-Star Game

Today marks the first annual WNY High School Baseball Senior All-Star Game.

The game will get underway at Orchard Park High School at 5pm and feature 77 players from 45 schools across Section VI and Monsignor Martin.

The final selection list can be found below, including some players who had originally been selected but were unable to participate in the game due to prior commitments.

Brandon Orr – Akron

Ben Nagy – Amherst

Travis Maguire – Allegany Limestone -Unable to play

Jeremy Glinski – Bishop Timon

Sean Hayes – Bishop Timon

Ronald Brown – Brocton -Unable to play

Jordan Krystofiak – Brocton -Unable to play

Ben Lewis – Canisius

Grayson Schaefer – Canisius

Jack Arnold – Canisius – Unable to play

Ricky Pezzino – Canisius

Kyler Majka – Chautauqua Lake – Unable to play

Alex Sparbel – Cheektowaga

Colin Sullivan – City Honors – Unable to play

Isaiah Corry – Clarence – Unable to play

Jack Putney – Clarence

Jon White – Clarence

Matt Brown – Clarence

Will Hurwitz – Clarence

Garrett McClelland – Clymer/Sherman

Lucas Willink -Clymer/Sherman

Dante DiRienzo – Depew – Unable to play

Ethan Krakowski – Depew – Unable to play

Jake Wentland – Depew

Joe Pagano – Depew – Unable to play

Josh Goss – Depew

Lucas Porpiglia – Dunkirk – Unable to play

Alex Baase – East Aurora – Unable to play

Nate Mucci – East Aurora – Unable to play

Colon Stetz – Eden – Unable to play

Steven Rowland – Ellicottville – Unable to play

Ben Mooney – Franklinville

Jake Peters – Franklinville – Unable to play

Trey Swartz – Fredonia

Nolan Brink – Frewsburg

Brian Norsen – Frontier

Matt D’Orlando – Frontier

Tanner Olsen – Gowanda

Dylan Crowley – Hamburg – Unable to play

Jack Migliore – Hamburg

Matt Fummerelle – Hamburg

Griffin Smith – Holland

Parker Bray – Holland

Andrew Mogavero – International Prep

Billy Quinn – Iroquois

Bryce Jackson – Jamestown

Christian Dolce – Jamestown – Unable to play

Jayden Schultz – Jamestown – Unable to play

Mark Konczal – JFK

Aiden Bova – Kenmore East

Dom Schmidt – Kenmore West

Jack Reilly – Kenmore West

Zach LaPlante – Kenmore West – Unable to play

Alex Rodriguez – Lackawanna

Nate Lockwood – Lake Shore

J P Aherns – Lancaster

Shane Kopecki – Lancaster

Nick Barberio – Lancaster

Vinny Stutz – Lancaster

Sean McKinney – Lockport – Unable to play

Alexander Johnson – McKinley

Trevor Janese – Niagara Falls

Matt Raiff – Nichols

Casey Trombley – North Tonawanda – Unable to play

Jarrett Prizel – Olean – Unable to play

Nick Crandall – Olean – Unable to play

Adam Riter – Orchard Park

Blake Harlock – Orchard Park

Joey Roward – Orchard Park

Jordan Prince – Orchard Park

Josh McTigue – Orchard Park

Tom Evans – Orchard Park

Zach Mecca – Orchard Park

Jevan Newman – Panama

Ryan Joslyn – Panama

Kevin Hunt – Pine Valley

Tommy Chapman – Randolph – Unable to play

Charlie Bruning – Roy Hart – Unable to play

Austin Lux – Springville

Evan Elkins – Springville

Jarrett Wolf – Springville

Adam Rankie – Starpoint

Branden Zdrojewski – Starpoint – Unable to play

Hitch Edwards – St. Francis

Mike Hartman – St. Francis

Connor McKendry – St. Joe’s

Vince Capolupo – St. Joe’s

Will Carlone – St. Joe’s

Will Hearn – St. Joe’s

Alex Bellet – St. Mary’s

Brady O’Brien – St. Mary’s

Cole Laskowski – St. Mary’s

Cole Murray – St. Mary’s

Keith Murphy – Sweet Home

Jake Eiss – Tonawanda

Bret Babcock – Westfield

Brock Shuster – Westfield

Chase Chadowski – West Seneca West

Dillon Lobdell – Williamsville East

Gunnar Weppner – Williamsville East

Austin Mann – Williamsville North – Unable to play

Andrew Fairbrother – Williamsville North

Jacob Belote – Williamsville North

Kevin McGraw – Williamsville South

Ian Evans – Wilson

0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page